Friday January 28th - Round Robin Games

Game # Day Date Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Rink
1 Friday 28-January 2:45 PM Petoskey Jr. Northmen 1-11 Traverse City Blue CI - West Rink
2 Friday 28-January 3:15 PM Kalkaska Rhinos White 1-8 Traverse City Gold CI - Davids Rink
3 Friday 28-January 4:00 PM Alpena - Birmingham 11-4 Kalkaska Rhinos Blue CI - West Rink
4 Friday 28-January 4:30 PM Soo Darling Concrete 2-0 Cadillac Vikings CI - Davids Rink
5 Friday 28-January 5:15 PM Gaylord Blue Devils 6-2 Traverse City Royal CI - West Rink
6 Friday 28-January 5:45 PM Tawas Blackhawks Red 4-9 Cheboygan FOP CI - Davids Rink
7 Friday 28-January 6:30 PM Tawas Blackhawks Black 1-12 Alpena - LaCross CI - West Rink

Saturday January 29TH - Round Robin Games

Game # Day Date Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Location
8 Saturday 29-January 8:00 AM Cadillac Vikings 4-2 Kalkaska Rhinos White CI - West Rink
9 Saturday 29-January 8:15 AM Traverse City Blue 1-7 Alpena - Birmingham CI - Davids Rink
10 Saturday 29-January 9:15 AM Kalkaska Rhinos Blue 3-2 Gaylord Blue Devils CI - West Rink
11 Saturday 29-January 9:30 AM Traverse City Royal 8-4 Petoskey Jr. Northmen CI - Davids Rink
12 Saturday 29-January 10:30 AM Traverse City Gold 4-0 Tawas Blackhawks Black CI - West Rink
13 Saturday 29-January 10:45 AM Alpena - LaCross 1-5 Tawas Blackhawks Red CI - Davids Rink
14 Saturday 29-January 11:45 AM Cheboygan FOP 3-5 Soo Darling Concrete CI - West Rink

Saturday January 29TH - Quarter Finals

Game # Day Date Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Location
15 Saturday 29-January 5:00 PM Alpenas Birmingham 4-0 TC Royal CI - West Rink
16 Saturday 29-January 5:00 PM TC Gold 1-0 TC Blue CI - Davids Rink
17 Saturday 29-January 6:15 PM Soo Darling 5-0 Alpena LaCross CI - West Rink
18 Saturday 29-January 6:15 PM Cheboygan CNB 4-5 Gaylord CI - Davids Rink

Sunday January 30th - Semi-Finals

Game # Day Date Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Location
19 Sunday 30-January 8:00 AM Alpena Birmingham 1-2 Gaylord Blue Devils CI - West Rink
20 Sunday 30-January 8:00 AM TC Gold 1-3 Soo Darling CI - Davids Rink

Sunday January 30TH - Championship Game

Game # Day Date Time Home Team Score Visiting Team Location
21 Sunday 30-January 2:00 PM Soo Darling 4-2 Gaylord CI - West Rink

Tournament Champions

Soo Darling Concrete